Begin Main Content Area

​Personal Care Homes Monthly Report

Pennsylvania Department of Human Services 
Bureau of Human Services Licensing
Personal Care Homes Monthly Statistical Report

  As of March 31, 2021  

CountyHomesLicensed Capacity# PCH Residents# SSI ResidentsHomes w/SSI Res4-8 Beds9-29 Beds30-99 Beds100 + BedsProfitNon-Profit
ADAMS10405296303233264
ALLEGHENY
1277841477654456122663268938
ARMSTRONG2252637084167870193
BEAVER20997561111112693182
BEDFORD315295152003021
BERKS30223216722391206177246
BLAIR169205838490410297
BRADFORD6284198513024051
BUCKS5230772107551310722132428
BUTLER231754120639604145149
CAMBRIA2610516941821708180215
CAMERON110900010001
CARBON637224372121251
CENTRE1684651821622102115
CHESTER5030741639421313420133614
CLARION4231145284004013
CLEARFIELD6361253185014142
CLINTON3164112713012030
COLUMBIA317910491003030
CRAWFORD321512382011121
CUMBERLAND211605987339401161011
DAUPHIN1911818491201060103415
DELAWARE342313130778107610111915
ELK21347331002002
ERIE2714578291431684871413
FAYETTE247565301541548120240
FOREST00000000000
FRANKLIN209616684284583911
FULTON13831211001010
GREENE4111102453112040
HUNTINGDON27666201002002
INDIANA17530408971233110143
JEFFERSON8313231596017062
JUNIATA511896274131050
LACKAWANNA171146674213901142143
LANCASTER5535672525304265926152431
LAWRENCE11470329625137065
LEBANON1871950465324120117
LEHIGH3524871677879371411269
LUZERNE26185911031521624137206
LYCOMING1677740411591681115
MCKEAN317310172011112
MERCER16663399478348197
MIFFLIN216712571002011
MONROE8413324304124171
MONTGOMERY55476825674172625223322
MONTOUR4221147252013013
NORTHAMPTON312364130281633178265
NORTHUMBERLAND16740458165130961151
PERRY1653111001001
PHILADELPHIA60295718816034142818104020
PIKE41169500202040
POTTER1302131001001
SCHUYLKILL7511346241024170
SNYDER1956400001010
SOMERSET13549354113100661103
SULLIVAN110421010010
SUSQUEHANNA21018411002020
TIOGA4169102173013013
UNION5307196112013132
VENANGO7159138725052025
WARREN6260188285041115
WASHINGTON2082560897927101173
WAYNE31207211021021
WESTMORELAND45217915181411579245387
WYOMING38770193021021
YORK26195513285582798197
GRAND TOTAL113365313416205069507127252549205761372

Data shown is based on information provided during the most recent inspection of the personal care home, which may have occurred within the past year.  The data results can change frequently and are not reflected in real-time.