Begin Main Content Area

​Personal Care Homes Monthly Report

Pennsylvania Department of Human Services 
Bureau of Human Services Licensing
Personal Care Homes Monthly Statistical Report

  As of October 31, 2022  

CountyHomesLicensed Capacity# PCH Residents# SSI ResidentsHomes w/SSI Res4-8 Beds9-29 Beds30-99 Beds100 + BedsProfitNon-Profit
ADAMS10405258
243233264
ALLEGHENY1157577421742144102155297936
ARMSTRONG2049834770146770173
BEAVER1610394789662194133
BEDFORD315267122003021
BERKS2720981388174805157216
BLAIR158924746280310296
BRADFORD7363195493025061
BUCKS5432031976661111723132628
BUTLER241869111227704146159
CAMBRIA2610266051661608180215
CAMERON110600010001
CARBON535120251111241
CENTRE158545347212102114
CHESTER4730521709381311418143413
CLARION4231124194004013
CLEARFIELD5321204114013132
CLINTON316496463012030
COLUMBIA317912491003030
CRAWFORD3215138152011121
CUMBERLAND201512919347401061010
DAUPHIN221412791101861114913
DELAWARE332305126167106610111914
ELK21347251002002
ERIE2413506741101682771113
FAYETTE216914671311237110210
FOREST00000000000
FRANKLIN187544304383582810
FULTON00000000000
GREENE411190443112040
HUNTINGDON312666201003012
INDIANA1655231558823110133
JEFFERSON7282212504016052
JUNIATA511899263131050
LACKAWANNA161084666163701132124
LANCASTER5534652402276265927142530
LAWRENCE10438273474136055
LEBANON1872749866424120117
LEHIGH3223191542797251510266
LUZERNE24168710031791524117204
LYCOMING157593447661581114
MCKEAN3173102113011112
MERCER14639315315238177
MIFFLIN216710051002011
MONROE8413316283124171
MONTGOMERY58493426714083627223622
MONTOUR4221121162013013
NORTHAMPTON302409117057422188255
NORTHUMBERLAND1470034810590851131
PERRY1653111001001
PHILADELPHIA5627331541514376251693818
PIKE523711000202150
POTTER1301921001001
SCHUYLKILL6463297201023160
SNYDER1954400001010
SOMERSET13549330114100661103
SULLIVAN00000000000
SUSQUEHANNA21015822002020
TIOGA416978143013013
UNION530718281013132
VENANGO7159127766052025
WARREN6260151225041115
WASHINGTON146143903641571113
WAYNE31207800021021
WESTMORELAND42218413481321549245348
WYOMING38768192021021
YORK26193112575072798197
GRAND TOTAL107664085376304195432114224529209720356

Data shown is based on information provided during the most recent inspection of the personal care home, which may have occurred within the past year.  The data results can change frequently and are not reflected in real-time.