Begin Main Content Area

​Personal Care Homes Monthly Report

Pennsylvania Department of Human Services Bureau of Human Services Licensing
Personal Care Homes Monthly Statistical Report
As of January 1, 2021

County
HomesLicenced Capacity# PCH Residents# SSI ResidentsHomes w/SSI Res4-8 Beds9-29 Beds30-99 Beds100+ BedsProfitNon Profit
ADAMS10
405296303233264
ALLEGHENY1287865479053856122664269038
ARMSTRONG2252637084167870193
BEAVER20997573111112693182
BEDFORD315295152003021
BERKS30223216722391206177246
BLAIR169205838490410297
BRADFORD6284198513024051
BUCKS5230772092551310722132428
BUTLER231754120639604145149
CAMBRIA2610516941821708180215
CAMERON110900010001
CARBON637224372121251
CENTRE1684651821622102115
CHESTER4929751639421313419133514
CLARION4231145284004013
CLEARFIELD6361253185014142
CLINTON4172120713112040
COLUMBIA317910491003030
CRAWFORD321512252011121
CUMBERLAND211605987339401161011
DAUPHIN1911818491201060103415
DELAWARE342313132978107610111915
ELK21347331002002
ERIE2714578291431684871413
FAYETTE257665371521549120250
FOREST00000000000
FRANKLIN199536684283583910
FULTON13831211001010
GREENE4111102453112040
HUNTINGDON27666201002002
INDIANA185444221031334110153
JEFFERSON8313231586017062
JUNIATA511896274131050
LACKAWANNA1811807052391001152153
LANCASTER5636922598322255926162531
LAWRENCE11470329625137065
LEBANON1771150465314120116
LEHIGH3524871677879371411269
LUZERNE26185911031521624137206
LYCOMING1677740411591681115
MCKEAN317310172011112
MERCER16663399468348197
MIFFLIN216712571002011
MONROE8413324304124171
MONTGOMERY54464026044172625213222
MONTOUR4221147252013013
NORTHAMPTON322432134281633188275
NORTHUMBERLAND16740458165130961151
PERRY1653111001001
PHILADELPHIA61297418566144242918104021
PIKE41169500202040
POTTER1302131001001
SCHUYLKILL6443306241023160
SNYDER1956400001010
SOMERSET13549354113100661103
SULLIVAN110421010010
SUSQUEHANNA21018411002020
TIOGA4169102173013013
UNION5307196112013132
VENANGO7159138725052025
WARREN6260188285041115
WASHINGTON2082560897927101173
WAYNE31207211021021
WESTMORELAND45217915221401579245387
WYOMING38770193021021
YORK26211014475692789197
GRAND TOTAL113665457419205117510126255549206765371
Gain/loss since 11/30/20201288-82192
00-1201

Data shown is based on information provided during the most recent inspection of the personal care home, which may have occurred within the past year.  The data results can change frequently and are not reflected in real-time.