Begin Main Content Area

​Personal Care Homes Monthly Report

Pennsylvania Department of Human Services 
Bureau of Human Services Licensing
Personal Care Homes Monthly Statistical Report

  As of May 31, 2022  

CountyHomesLicensed Capacity# PCH Residents# SSI ResidentsHomes w/SSI Res4-8 Beds9-29 Beds30-99 Beds100 + BedsProfitNon-Profit
ADAMS10405291243233264
ALLEGHENY1219908427639145122356308437
ARMSTRONG2150635275167770183
BEAVER17110149398721104143
BEDFORD315295152003021
BERKS29213214942321106176245
BLAIR169205578290410297
BRADFORD7363200523025061
BUCKS5432031841711211723132628
BUTLER241869108425604146159
CAMBRIA2610266281691608180215
CAMERON110800010001
CARBON534824551111241
CENTRE1583851117312102114
CHESTER4730111601401311419133413
CLARION4231124194004013
CLEARFIELD6361209135014142
CLINTON316498563012030
COLUMBIA317911491003030
CRAWFORD3215133152011121
CUMBERLAND201512960357401061010
DAUPHIN2114008211211160114714
DELAWARE332305127267106610111914
ELK21347251002002
ERIE251376674971483771312
FAYETTE226994811411447110220
FOREST00000000000
FRANKLIN197624173984582811
FULTON13824171001010
GREENE411197413112040
HUNTINGDON312666201003012
INDIANA1756435879924110143
JEFFERSON8313215505017062
JUNIATA511895263131050
LACKAWANNA161084601168801132133
LANCASTER5535022479299255926152530
LAWRENCE11470288625137065
LEBANON1872750069324120117
LEHIGH3423661607787271510268
LUZERNE25177910331581624127205
LYCOMING1575934810171581114
MCKEAN317310492011112
MERCER15647308346338196
MIFFLIN216710551002011
MONROE8413293323124171
MONTGOMERY58493426053883627223622
MONTOUR4221122183013013
NORTHAMPTON302409120351422188255
NORTHUMBERLAND
14700371117100851131
PERRY1653111001001
PHILADELPHIA5928061462548396271794019
PIKE52379800202150
POTTER1301921001001
SCHUYLKILL6463326211023160
SNYDER1954400001010
SOMERSET13549334113100661103
SULLIVAN110421010010
SUSQUEHANNA21018411002020
TIOGA416988173013013
UNION5307183112013132
VENANGO7159125736052025
WARREN6260171285041115
WASHINGTON177024356771781143
WAYNE31207211021021
WESTMORELAND41214713511321548245347
WYOMING3876920
3021021
YORK27194412805982898207
GRAND TOTAL110567002380494481461120236540209746359

Data shown is based on information provided during the most recent inspection of the personal care home, which may have occurred within the past year.  The data results can change frequently and are not reflected in real-time.