Begin Main Content Area

​Personal Care Homes Monthly Report

PENNSYLVANIA DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES
BUREAU OF HUMAN SERVICES LICENSING
PERSONAL CARE HOMES
As Of November 30, 2019

CountyHomesLicensed Capacity# PCH Residents# SSI ResidentsHomes w/SSI Res4-8 Beds9-29 Beds30-99 Beds100 + BedsProfitNon-Profit
ADAMS10405282193233264
ALLEGHENY1317773516251155122964269437
ARMSTRONG2354139793167970203
BEAVER18884661116102673162
BEDFORD315296132003021
BERKS30221417192241106177246
BLAIR15835588839049287
BRADFORD6284198443024051
BUCKS4827562150501110622102226
BUTLER231790122644704136149
CAMBRIA2610956921761708180215
CAMERON1101000010001
CARBON635824372211251
CENTRE1682553213522102115
CHESTER492940202541913518133613
CLARION4231137284004013
CLEARFIELD6361265195014142
CLINTON4172121602112040
COLUMBIA3179102101003030
CRAWFORD220011141001111
CUMBERLAND2316459654411501261112
DAUPHIN1911818241191060103415
DELAWARE3119871397761176991615
ELK21348772002002
ERIE2714578471361484871413
FAYETTE2783562515917410130270
FOREST00000000000
FRANKLIN199536314273583910
FULTON1383241001010
GREENE5119107193212050
HUNTINGDON27666191002002
INDIANA216194581271535130183
JEFFERSON8313241607017062
JUNIATA511899274131050
LACKAWANNA171080841244901151143
LANCASTER5637312631308285925172531
LAWRENCE12509358676138075
LEBANON1978454467515130118
LEHIGH3524471512839371510269
LUZERNE27187712001861825137216
LYCOMING157174189181671105
MCKEAN3173108102011112
MERCER177354205594472107
MIFFLIN216712571002011
MONROE8413317344124171
MONTGOMERY51422027153392625182823
MONTOUR4221153262013013
NORTHAMPTON312397136875733178265
NORTHUMBERLAND16740460168130961151
PERRY1653900001001
PHILADELPHIA6729521938705475332094423
PIKE41169300202040
POTTER1302131001001
SCHUYLKILL6443339251023160
SNYDER1956400001010
SOMERSET13549358114100661103
SULLIVAN110811010010
SUSQUEHANNA21018411002020
TIOGA4169106153013013
UNION5307186132013132
VENANGO7159145726052025
WARREN6260184275041115
WASHINGTON2084862492826111173
WAYNE31147211021021
WESTMORELAND472221153014318710255407
WYOMING38769203021021
YORK262130149277102699197
            
GRAND TOTAL114464347436185157523131264551198771373
Gain/loss since 10/31/20190109163390-211-11

Data shown is based on information provided during the most recent inspection of the personal care home, which may have occurred within the past year.

The data results can change frequently and are not reflected in real-time.