Begin Main Content Area

​Personal Care Homes Monthly Report

Pennsylvania Department of Human Services 
Bureau of Human Services Licensing
Personal Care Homes Monthly Statistical Report

  As of December 31, 2021  

CountyHomesLicensed Capacity# PCH Residents# SSI ResidentsHomes w/SSI Res4-8 Beds9-29 Beds30-99 Beds100 + BedsProfitNon-Profit
ADAMS10405295303233264
ALLEGHENY1237746438544550122559278637
ARMSTRONG2150636183167770183
BEAVER201101524108102594173
BEDFORD315295152003021
BERKS29213215862241106176245
BLAIR169205838490410297
BRADFORD6284201523024051
BUCKS5331061825521411722132528
BUTLER241869114339604146159
CAMBRIA259966641701608170205
CAMERON110800010001
CARBON534822961111241
CENTRE1583849919412102114
CHESTER4730111628361211419133314
CLARION4231145284004013
CLEARFIELD6361224175014142
CLINTON3164112713012030
COLUMBIA317910491003030
CRAWFORD321512382011121
CUMBERLAND201512974318401061010
DAUPHIN2114008421241160114615
DELAWARE332305122177106610111815
ELK21347751002002
ERIE2714448111441784871512
FAYETTE247565271611648120240
FOREST00000000000
FRANKLIN197625024284582811
FULTON13831211001010
GREENE4111102453112040
HUNTINGDON312666201003012
INDIANA17529365771034100143
JEFFERSON8313224555017062
JUNIATA511896274131050
LACKAWANNA171146715212901142143
LANCASTER5534992458300255926152431
LAWRENCE11470312615137065
LEBANON1871749965324120117
LEHIGH3524691611858371510269
LUZERNE25177910601541624127205
LYCOMING1575938810281581114
MCKEAN317310172011112
MERCER15647337326338196
MIFFLIN216712571002011
MONROE8413301313124171
MONTGOMERY58496425043883626233622
MONTOUR4221144273013013
NORTHAMPTON312425129065523188265
NORTHUMBERLAND15734404139110861141
PERRY1653111001001
PHILADELPHIA5928191619526405281794019
PIKE52169500202150
POTTER1302131001001
SCHUYLKILL6463329211023160
SNYDER1956400001010
SOMERSET13549342116100661103
SULLIVAN110421010010
SUSQUEHANNA21018411002020
TIOGA416993173013013
UNION5307196112013132
VENANGO7159135726052025
WARREN6260189275041115
WASHINGTON187925466871791153
WAYNE31207211021021
WESTMORELAND42215514561421458245357
WYOMING38769203021021
YORK26193013285582798197
GRAND TOTAL111665032394944733484122245542207752364

Data shown is based on information provided during the most recent inspection of the personal care home, which may have occurred within the past year.  The data results can change frequently and are not reflected in real-time.