Begin Main Content Area

​Personal Care Homes Monthly Report

PENNSYLVANIA DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES

BUREAU OF HUMAN SERVICES LICENSING

PERSONAL CARE HOMES

As Of January 1, 2020

CountyHomesLicensed Capacity# PCH Residents# SSI ResidentsHomes w/SSI Res4-8 Beds9-29 Beds30-99 Beds100 + BedsProfitNon-Profit
ADAMS10405279193233264
ALLEGHENY1358170519851455122966289837
ARMSTRONG235413969116
7970203
BEAVER191003656112102674172
BEDFORD315296132003021
BERKS30221417192241106177246
BLAIR15835588839049287
BRADFORD6284199443024051
BUCKS4928562141501110622112326
BUTLER231790122544704136149
CAMBRIA2610956801771708180215
CAMERON1101000010001
CARBON635824372211251
CENTRE1682552413522102115
CHESTER5030402018441013518143713
CLARION4231137284004013
CLEARFIELD6361265195014142
CLINTON4172121602112040
COLUMBIA3179102101003030
CRAWFORD220011141001111
CUMBERLAND2316459834411501261112
DAUPHIN1911818351191060103415
DELAWARE33219513976310769111815
ELK21348772002002
ERIE2714578451401584871413
FAYETTE2783562515917410130270
FOREST00000000000
FRANKLIN199536264383583910
FULTON13831211001010
GREENE4111102152112040
HUNTINGDON27664201002002
INDIANA216194591271535130183
JEFFERSON8313241607017062
JUNIATA511899274131050
LACKAWANNA191300839241901153163
LANCASTER5637312632310285925172531
LAWRENCE11470331655137065
LEBANON1978454368515130118
LEHIGH3524471514849371510269
LUZERNE28198711901811825138226
LYCOMING167774219181681115
MCKEAN3173104112011112
MERCER177354155594472107
MIFFLIN216712571002011
MONROE8413317344124171
MONTGOMERY51422027263392625182823
MONTOUR4221142232013013
NORTHAMPTON312397136678733178265
NORTHUMBERLAND16740462170130961151
PERRY1653900001001
PHILADELPHIA6729521938707475332094423
PIKE41169500202040
POTTER1302131001001
SCHUYLKILL6443340251023160
SNYDER1956400001010
SOMERSET13549356114100661103
SULLIVAN110811010010
SUSQUEHANNA21018411002020
TIOGA4169106153013013
UNION5307186132013132
VENANGO7159143726052025
WARREN6260184295041115
WASHINGTON20848622109926111173
WAYNE31147211021021
WESTMORELAND472221154314318710255407
WYOMING38769203021021
YORK262130148677102699197
GRAND TOTAL115565614435855182524130264553208782373
Data shown is based on information provided during the most recent inspection of the personal care home, which may have occurred within the past year. 
The data results can change frequently and are not reflected in real-time.