Begin Main Content Area

​Personal Care Homes Monthly Report

Pennsylvania Department of Human Services 
Bureau of Human Services Licensing
Personal Care Homes Monthly Statistical Report

  As of June 30, 2021  

CountyHomesLicensed Capacity# PCH Residents# SSI ResidentsHomes w/SSI Res4-8 Beds9-29 Beds30-99 Beds100 + BedsProfitNon-Profit
ADAMS10405295303233264
ALLEGHENY1277830476654356122663268938
ARMSTRONG2252637084167870193
BEAVER20997539109102693182
BEDFORD315295152003021
BERKS30223216722391206177246
BLAIR169205838490410297
BRADFORD6284201523024051
BUCKS5230772095551310722132428
BUTLER241869120639604146159
CAMBRIA2610516941821708180215
CAMERON110900010001
CARBON534822961111241
CENTRE1684651821622102115
CHESTER5030741639421313420133614
CLARION4231145284004013
CLEARFIELD6361253185014142
CLINTON3164112713012030
COLUMBIA317910491003030
CRAWFORD321512382011121
CUMBERLAND211605987339401161011
DAUPHIN2114008521201060114615
DELAWARE342313130778107610111915
ELK21347331002002
ERIE2714578291461684871413
FAYETTE247565281531548120240
FOREST00000000000
FRANKLIN197745044284582811
FULTON13831211001010
GREENE4111102453112040
HUNTINGDON27666201002002
INDIANA17530408971233110143
JEFFERSON8313231596017062
JUNIATA511896274131050
LACKAWANNA171146656213901142143
LANCASTER5434682466302255925152331
LAWRENCE11470329625137065
LEBANON1871950465324120117
LEHIGH3423791632848371410259
LUZERNE26185911031491624137206
LYCOMING1575938610081581114
MCKEAN317310172011112
MERCER15643388498338187
MIFFLIN216712571002011
MONROE8413324304124171
MONTGOMERY57494225954072626233522
MONTOUR4221147252013013
NORTHAMPTON312425130476523188265
NORTHUMBERLAND15715434145120861141
PERRY1653111001001
PHILADELPHIA59291818545714042817103920
PIKE52169500202150
POTTER1302131001001
SCHUYLKILL7511346241024170
SNYDER1956400001010
SOMERSET13549356114100661103
SULLIVAN110421010010
SUSQUEHANNA21018411002020
TIOGA416993173013013
UNION5307196112013132
VENANGO7159138725052025
WARREN6260188285041115
WASHINGTON2082561198927101173
WAYNE31207211021021
WESTMORELAND44216414921341478245377
WYOMING38770193021021
YORK26195513285582798197
GRAND TOTAL113065436411994984498126247550207759371

Data shown is based on information provided during the most recent inspection of the personal care home, which may have occurred within the past year.  The data results can change frequently and are not reflected in real-time.